Is Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and mildly spiced flavor with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, often described as hearty and satisfying. Common uses include breakfast cereal, stirred into yogurt, or as a topping for fruit and bowls. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and versatility, with occasional notes about price and packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Organic Buckwheat, Organic Almonds, Organic Currants, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds.

Check Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping