Is Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain rolled oats

gluten free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Natures Path Granola is a gluten-free and organic product, certified by the USDA. It is made with wholesome ingredients such as organic clover honey, whole grains, chia seeds, Californian almonds, and oat clusters. The granola is also non-GMO Project verified and kosher. It does not contain artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. People enjoy the taste of this granola and find it to be very filling. It pairs well with yogurt and cottage cheese. The 11 oz bag is a convenient size for on-the-go snacking or adding to meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Roasted Almonds (Organic), Clover Honey (Organic), Honey Flavor (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Chia Seeds (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E).

Check Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag is available at 17 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go