Is Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate As A, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Gaunylate, Fd And C Yellow 5 And Fd And C Yellow 6, Fd And C Red No, 40,Vinegar: Cane Vinegar, Clouding Agent (Coconut Oil Emulsion)
Check Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


