Is Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole oat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC SORGHUM FLAKES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, CASHEWS. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SESAME, SOY.
Check Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


