Is Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic natural flavors
- calcium
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC SORGHUM FLAKES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, CASHEWS. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SESAME, SOY.
Check Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


