Is Dave's Famous Chicken Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE, CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING, SPICES (MUSTARD), ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COLOR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE. ALLERGEN: MUSTARD.
Check Dave's Famous Chicken Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Famous Chicken Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


