Is Daves Gourmet Organic Pasta Sauce Spicy Heirloom Jar - 25.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic tomatoes (heirloom and other varieties), water, organic carrots, organic onions, organic tomato paste, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic evaporated cane juice, organic garlic, organic spices (including organic basil and organic oregano), organic chilies, sea salt
Check Daves Gourmet Organic Pasta Sauce Spicy Heirloom Jar - 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daves Gourmet Organic Pasta Sauce Spicy Heirloom Jar - 25.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Daves Gourmet Organic Pasta Sauce Spicy Heirloom Jar - 25.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


