Is Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns, available in an 8 ct bag, are a healthy choice for burger enthusiasts. These buns are USDA organic and non-GMO verified, ensuring their quality. Packed with 280mg of ALA omega-3, they offer nutritional benefits. People rave about the taste, describing it as the best they've ever eaten. It is widely appreciated for its deliciousness, healthiness, quality, and suitability as a great snack. The combination of nutritious ingredients and positive customer feedback makes Dave's Killer Bread burger buns a top choice for those seeking a satisfying and wholesome burger experience.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns, available in an 8 ct bag, are a healthy choice for burger enthusiasts. These buns are USDA organic and non-GMO verified, ensuring their quality. Packed with 280mg of ALA omega-3, they offer nutritional benefits. People rave about the taste, describing it as the best they've ever eaten. It is widely appreciated for its deliciousness, healthiness, quality, and suitability as a great snack. The combination of nutritious ingredients and positive customer feedback makes Dave's Killer Bread burger buns a top choice for those seeking a satisfying and wholesome burger experience.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat ( Organic Wheat Flour , Organic Whole Wheat Flour ) , Water , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Mix ( Organic Whole Flax Seeds , Organic Sunflower Seeds , Organic Brown Sesame Seeds , Organic Triticale , Organic Rolled Barley , Organic Rolled Oats , Organic Pumpkin Seeds , Organic Rolled Rye , Organic Black Sesame Seeds , Organic Millet , Organic Rolled Spelt , Organic Yellow Cornmeal , Organic KAMUT Khorasan Wheat , Organic Quinoa , Organic Poppy Seeds , Organic Buckwheat Flour , Organic Brown Rice Flour , Organic Blue Cornmeal , Organic Amaranth Flour , Organic Sorghum Flour ) , Organic Wheat Gluten , Yeast , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil , Sea Salt , Organic Cultured Wheat Flour , Organic Vinegar , Organic Acerola Cherry Powder , Enzymes .
Check Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


