Is Dave's Killer Bread Bagels (Boomin' Berry) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Blueberry Bagles

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic flours (organic wheat flour, organic whole wheat flour, organic barley flour, organic rye flour, organic spelt flour, organic millet flour, organic quinoa flour), water, organic cane sugar, organic wheat gluten, organic rolled oats, yeast, organic dried cranberries (organic cranberry, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil), contains 2% or less of each of the following: organic dried wild blueberries (organic wild blueberry, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil), organic expeller pressed canola oil , organic yellow cornmeal, sea salt, organic mixed berry blend (organic sugar, water, organic blackberries, organic blueberry juice concentrate, organic acai), organic vinegar, organic cultured wheat flour, organic natural flavor, organic carrot juice concentrate (organic carrots, water), organic acerola cherry powder, enzymes

Check Dave's Killer Bread Bagels (Boomin' Berry) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch