Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Whole Wheat (Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cracked Whole Wheat), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Oats 'N' Blues Grain And Seed Mix (Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Blue Cornmeal, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground Whole Flax Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder

Check Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sRalphsTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf | Spoonful