No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Whole Wheat (Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cracked Whole Wheat), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Oats 'N' Blues Grain And Seed Mix (Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Blue Cornmeal, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground Whole Flax Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder

Check Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sRalphsTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Gluten Free? Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf | Spoonful