Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Whole Wheat (Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cracked Whole Wheat), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Oats 'N' Blues Grain And Seed Mix (Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Blue Cornmeal, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground Whole Flax Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder

Check Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sRalphsTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Vegan? Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf | Spoonful