Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Whole Wheat (Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cracked Whole Wheat), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Oats 'N' Blues Grain And Seed Mix (Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Blue Cornmeal, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground Whole Flax Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder

Check Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sRalphsTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Vegetarian? Dave's Killer Bread® Oats 'N' Blues™ Organic Bread 25 oz. Loaf | Spoonful