Is Daves killer bread organic white bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic cracked whole wheat
- organic spelt flour
- organic cultured wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- organic flours
- organic barley flour
- organic rye flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic flours (organic wheat flour, organic whole wheat flour, órganic barley flour, organic rye flour, organić spelt flour, organic millet flour, organic quinoa flour, organic potato flour), water, organic cane sugar, órganic cracked whole wheat, organic expeller pressed canola oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: sea salt, organic vinegar, yeast, organic wheat gluten, organic cultured wheat flour, organic acerola cherry powder, enzymes. 553-111219
Check Daves killer bread organic white bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daves killer bread organic white bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


