Is Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate coating
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Soy Lecithin
Check Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


