Is Dave's Sweet Tooth Dark Chocolate Gourmet Soft Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk solids
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds , Sugar , Butter ( Cream , Salt , ) . Dark Chocolate Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil and Palm Oil , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) , Natural Flavor , Whole Milk Solids and Salt , ) , Soy Lecithin . .
Check Dave's Sweet Tooth Dark Chocolate Gourmet Soft Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Sweet Tooth Dark Chocolate Gourmet Soft Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


