No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Dave's Sweet Tooth Milk Chocolate Gourmet Soft Toffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond ; Sugar ; Butter ( Cream , Salt ) ; Milk Chocolate Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil , Non-fat Dry Milk , Cocoa Powder , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) and Salt ) ; Soy Lecithin .

Check Dave's Sweet Tooth Milk Chocolate Gourmet Soft Toffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dave's Sweet Tooth Milk Chocolate Gourmet Soft Toffee is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dave's Sweet Tooth Milk Chocolate Gourmet Soft Toffee | Spoonful