Is Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), White Vinegar, Jalapenos, Yellow Onions, Dehydrated White Onions, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Dehydrated Green Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Green Chili Peppers, Spices
Check Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


