Is David Blueberry Pie Flavored Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein system (milk protein isolate, collagen, whey protein concentrate, egg white), binding system (maltulose, polydextrose, glycerin, tapioca starch, soy lecithin), fat system (modified plant fat [EPG], palm kernel oil, coconut oil), flavor & color system (pea flower extract [for color], natural flavor, citric acid, salt, carmine [for color], steviol glycosides [stevia], monk fruit extract, cocoa powder [processed with alkali]). Contains: milk, egg, coconut, soy. May contain: peanut, sesame, tree nuts.
Check David Blueberry Pie Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Blueberry Pie Flavored Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


