Is David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Black Tea Powder, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate), Natural Spice Blend, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Salt
Check David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count
Oregon Chai The Original Chai Tea Latte Mix 3 Pound, Bulk Powdered Spiced Black Tea Latte Mix For Home Use, Café, Food Service
Where to buy
David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


