Is DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Dill Pickle - 5.25 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Spices, Sodium, Diacetate, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color)
Check DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Dill Pickle - 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Dill Pickle - 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels without Shells, 16 Oz.
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Dill Pickle - 5.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


