Is David's Tea Buddaha's Blend Calming Floral Bliss Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- jasmine pearls
jasmine pearls
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White tea, green tea, jasmine pearls, artificial peach flavouring, white hibiscus blossoms.
Check David's Tea Buddaha's Blend Calming Floral Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David's Tea Buddaha's Blend Calming Floral Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
David's Tea Buddaha's Blend Calming Floral Bliss is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


