Is DAVID'S UNFORGETTABLES, BALSAMIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGENAISE (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, FRUCTOSE, ORANGE OIL, PIMENTO OIL, CLOVE OIL, CASSIA OIL), FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, SPICES, ONION, XANTHAN GUM.
Check DAVID'S UNFORGETTABLES, BALSAMIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVID'S UNFORGETTABLES, BALSAMIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
DAVID'S UNFORGETTABLES, BALSAMIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


