Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Local Cows' Milk, Bespoke Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Salt, Time

Check Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese | Spoonful