Is DaVinci Laboratories Mega Probtiotic™ ND with Digestive Enzymes Chewable Cherry -- 90 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cherry flavor
  • vegetable stearate

natural cherry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vegetable stearate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mannitol, Vegetable Stearate, Citric Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor, Silicon Dioxide

Check DaVinci Laboratories Mega Probtiotic™ ND with Digestive Enzymes Chewable Cherry -- 90 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DaVinci Laboratories Mega Probtiotic™ ND with Digestive Enzymes Chewable Cherry -- 90 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking