Is dawn exceptional cherry filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherries (Cherries, Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup Water, Corn Syruf, Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Blje 1, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, (Ptassium Sorbate, Sodilm Benzoate), Red 40, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sugar, &Quot,may Contain The Occasional Pit, Store In A C Ocl Dry Place
Check dawn exceptional cherry filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dawn exceptional cherry filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


