Is Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bones
- beef brisket
- beef stock
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef stock (water*, beef bones (20%), carrots, onions, celery, leeks, tomato purée, sunflower oil, garlic purée), green beans (13%), carrots, beef brisket (5%), buckwheat (4%), spring onions, leeks, sea salt*, black pepper. * Non-organic.
Check Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


