Is Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef bones
- beef brisket
- beef stock
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef stock (water*, beef bones (20%), carrots, onions, celery, leeks, tomato purée, sunflower oil, garlic purée), green beans (13%), carrots, beef brisket (5%), buckwheat (4%), spring onions, leeks, sea salt*, black pepper. * Non-organic.
Check Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic 10 hr Beef Bone Broth with Buckwheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


