Is Daylesford Organic Outdoor Reared Unsmoked Back Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Loin (96%), Sea Salt*, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrate*). *Non-organic.�
Check Daylesford Organic Outdoor Reared Unsmoked Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Outdoor Reared Unsmoked Back Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Outdoor Reared Unsmoked Back Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking


