Is Daylesford Organic Vegan Salted Caramel Yule Log Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- oat cream
oat cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, chopped dates (15%) (contains brown rice flour), water*, plant based margarine (shea butter (43 %), water*, coconut oil (21%), rapeseed oil (11%), salt*, almond butter (1%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), carrot juice, lemon juice, natural flavour*), dark chocolate (11%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla powder), coconut yoghurt (coconut milk (97%) (coconut/filtered water*), tapioca starch, live vegan cultures*), soya milk (water*, hulled soya beans (9.8%)), oat cream** (oat base (water*, oats (9%), rapeseed oil, palm oil, emulsifier (rapeseed lecithin*), stabiliser (xanthan gum*), sea salt*)), wheat syrup, cocoa powder, fortified wheat flour (calcium carbonate*, iron*, niacin*, thiamin*), lemon juice, sunflower oil, lemon zest, sea salt*, cornflour, salt*. *Non-organic. **Certified to EU organic standards.
Check Daylesford Organic Vegan Salted Caramel Yule Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Vegan Salted Caramel Yule Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Vegan Salted Caramel Yule Log is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


