Is DB180 Sweet BBQ Rub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Maple Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dry Honey (cane Sugar, Honey), Paprika And Other Spices, Dry Molasses (cane Sugar, Cane Molasses, Cane Caramel Color), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika Added For Color, Natural Smoke Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, And Not More Than 1% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check DB180 Sweet BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DB180 Sweet BBQ Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


