Is De Cecco Gnocchi Di Patate 500G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Puree 80% [Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes 24% (Potatoes 99%, Spices)], Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate

Check De Cecco Gnocchi Di Patate 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

De Cecco Gnocchi Di Patate 500G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish