Is De Cecco Pasta No. 78 Acini Di Pepe Box - 1 Lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, pearl-shaped pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture when cooked al dente; commonly used in brothy soups, cold pasta salads, and grain-like side dishes. Customer reviews frequently note consistent size, even cooking, and dependable texture suitable for traditional soups and salads and quick preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Iron (ferrous Lactate). Wheat, Gluten, Soybean And Their Derivatives,

Check De Cecco Pasta No. 78 Acini Di Pepe Box - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

De Cecco Pasta No. 78 Acini Di Pepe Box - 1 Lb is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep