Is DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (18%), COCOA LIQUOR, CREAM POWDER (5%), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT
Check DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DE GOOD & LISH, 35% CACAO PREMIUM GERMAN MILK CHOCOLATE, MAJESTIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


