Is De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Gelatin, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Natural Color (Titanium Dioxide), Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Propionate), Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
De La Rosa Marshmallows Strawberry And Vanilla Giant Size Bag - 14.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


