Is De Puma's Gluten Free Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- sheep's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta: Eggs, Tapioca Flour, Cornstarch, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum, Pomace Oil (refined Olive Pomace Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Salt. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese (sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check De Puma's Gluten Free Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Puma's Gluten Free Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


