Is de Siam Vermicelli Glass Noodles & Sauce Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mung Bean Vermicelli 80G (Mung Bean Flour 88%, Water), Sauce 80G (Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Chili, Garlic, Salt, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Water, Salt, Sugar), Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Yeast Extract (Contains Wheat), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch))
Check de Siam Vermicelli Glass Noodles & Sauce Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open de Siam Vermicelli Glass Noodles & Sauce Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 5 oz Regular Glass Bottle, Gluten Free
Where to buy
de Siam Vermicelli Glass Noodles & Sauce Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


