Is De Winkel Natural Yoghurt Carton Plain Unsweetened Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Cultures (Including Lactobacillus Acidophilus)
Check De Winkel Natural Yoghurt Carton Plain Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Winkel Natural Yoghurt Carton Plain Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
De Winkel Natural Yoghurt Carton Plain Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


