Is Dean Jacob's Chocolate Accents Toppings, 5.01 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soy & dairy
- sugar
- whey
soy & dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Crunch: Sugar, Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Cocoa (Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Sprinkles: Sugar, Dextrin, Soya Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Contains Soy, Chocolate Drops: Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm)), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Sugar, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains Soy & Dairy, Cookie Cream Crunch: Sugar, White Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Titanium Dioxide
Check Dean Jacob's Chocolate Accents Toppings, 5.01 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacob's Chocolate Accents Toppings, 5.01 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Dean Jacob's Chocolate Accents Toppings, 5.01 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Piece


