Is Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rosa Maria Blend: Garlic, Salt, Spices (Rosemary, Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper), Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Or Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Dehydrated Tuscany Blend: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Basil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Olive Oil, Beta Carotene (With Sucrose), Contains Up To 22Ppm Sulfites, Dehydrated Parmesan Blend: Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Includes Butter Flavor), Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Contains Dairy & Soy, Sicilian Blend: Salt, Onion, Tomatoes, Dehydrated
Check Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


