Is DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW POPPING CORN; MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL & HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA POWER (MAY BE PROCESSED ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CHIPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, VANILLIN.
Check DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN JACOB'S, POPCORN DRIZZLE KIT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


