Is Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag of Salsa"n" Cheddar Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salsa & cheese seasoning
- cheese seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Buttery Oil, Cheese Seasoning, Salsa & Cheese Seasoning, Jalapeno Seasoning, Salt, Allergens: Milk
Check Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag of Salsa"n" Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag of Salsa"n" Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deanan - 1.5 Gallon Bag of Salsa"n" Cheddar Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


