Is Dean's 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavor
- diglycerides
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk And Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Enzyme
Check Dean's 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dean's 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


