Is Dean's Buffalo Ranch Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- contains less than 2% of onion, sugar, sour cream
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Lactic Acid, Garlic, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Yellow5 & 6, Dehydrated
Check Dean's Buffalo Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's Buffalo Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Dean's Buffalo Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


