Is Deans Country Fresh 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzyme, Contains: Milk
Check Deans Country Fresh 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


