Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup, nonfat milk, cream, contains less than 2% of whey, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, polysorbate 80, citric acid, lime juice concentrate, natural flavors, yellow 5, blue 1
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


