Is DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup, pineapple, milk, cream, food starch-modified, citric acid, natural flavors, locust bean gum, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, polysorbate 80, pectin, turmeric (color), caramel color
Check DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, SHERBERT, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


