Is Dean's French Onion Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Palm Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Onion*, Food Starch - Modified, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Granulated Garlic*, Citric Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Carrageenan, Isolated Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Torula And Brewer's Yeast Protein, Modified Corn And Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Locust Bean Gum, Lecithin, Guar Gum. *dehydrated Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dean's French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean's French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


