Is Dearborn Brand Honey Cured Deli Ham, Deli Sliced Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Honey, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Dearborn Brand Honey Cured Deli Ham, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dearborn Brand Honey Cured Deli Ham, Deli Sliced is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
SoftTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackMeal Prep