Is Deb Instant Mashed Potato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients... Potato flake (84%) [contains emulsifier (471), preservative (sodium bisulphite)], sunflower oil, salt, whey powder, skim milk powder, flavours (contain milk), cream powder, spice extract. Any allergies? Contains sulphites and milk. May contain wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nut egg, sesame, fish, crustacea and lupin. NUTRITIC
Check Deb Instant Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deb Instant Mashed Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Granule, Powder


